Varsity Boys           Team Scores  
Place Time First Last Name School   Place School Pts.
1 15:46 Brian Wilcox SFC   1 Western Chr. 41
2 16:03 David Kroon West Central   2 West Central 49
3 16:04 Harrison Hitt SFC   3 Madison 53
4 16:09 Tim Bierma Western Chr.   4 Flandreau Ind. 64
5 16:11 Mason Tran Canton   5 Beresford 90
6 16:12 Jerad Weston Flandreau Indian School   6 Dell Rapids 91
7 16:26 Daniel Grassrope Flandreau Indian School   7 Chester 128
8 16:28 Ryan Auble West Central   8 Dakota Valley 131
9 16:33 Ian Lynch Chester   9 Harrisburg 139
10 16:33 Michael Hoffman Beresford   10 McCook 157
11 16:42 Connor O'Hara Dell Rapids        
12 16:53 Taylor Van Engen Western Chr.        
13 16:55 Steve Selchert Harrisburg        
14 16:58 Logan Wray Madison        
15 17:05 Jon Bierma Western Chr.        
16 17:08 Mason Sullivan Madison        
17 17:10 Jeremy Rud Madison        
18 17:15 Zach Hansen Madison        
19 17:18 Hayden Palmer Beresford        
20 17:19 Brad Rotert McCook Central        
21 17:19 Brad Vande Griend Western Christian        
22 17:20 Sean Kurtz West Central        
23 17:21 Seth Boomsma Tri-Valley        
24 17:25 Jonathan Grevengoed Western Chr.        
25 17:27 Branden Anderson Chester        
26 17:35 Kyle Cook Flandreau Indian School        
27 17:37 Trevor Boon Western Chr.        
28 17:41 Ethan Shafer West Central        
29 17:47 Blake Beard Canton        
30 17:47 Taran Xavier Dell Rapids        
31 17:48 Zach Kontz Madison        
32 17:51 Evan Leebens Dell Rapids        
33 17:51 Jake Hemenway Tea        
34 17:52 Evan Hanson Beresford        
35 18:01 Casey Johnson Dakota Valley        
36 18:05 Nick Spilger Dakota Valley        
37 18:06 Jordan Munk Dell Rapids        
38 18:12 Evan Murphy Dell Rapids        
39 18:14 Ethan Hill Harrisburg        
40 18:21 Tyler Kruse Dakota Valley        
41 18:29 Joe Skunkcap Flandreau Indian School        
42 18:33 TJ Whistling Elk Flandreau Indian School        
43 18:33 Dustin Ortman West Central        
44 18:40 Evan Hendricks Dakota Valley        
45 18:43 Jesse Horstman Beresford        
46 18:44 Daniel Jacobsen West Central        
47 18:46 Jonathan Mochel Beresford        
48 18:52 Nick Buckley Dakota Valley        
49 18:57 Adam Fendrich McCook Central        
50 19:06 Ryan Penning Harrisburg        
51 19:14 ? ? ?        
52 19:31 Tyler Bouma SFC        
53 19:45 Marcus Peltier Flandreau Indian School        
54 19:51 Ray Anderson McCook Central        
55 19:53 Derrick Dossett Chester        
56 19:54 Aaron Riswold Dell Rapids        
57 20:14 Victor Tuschen McCook Central        
58 20:21 Tyrel RedBird Madison        
59 20:38 Matt Robinson Harrisburg        
60 20:46 Brett Martin Chester        
  Varsity Girls         Team Scores
               
Place Time First Last Name School   Place School Pts.
1 14:39 Brooke Fischer SFC   1 Dell Rapids 25
2 14:47 Laura Wolles Chester   2 West Central 42
3 14:48 Elle Tornberg Harrisburg   3 Canton 47
4 14:51 Brittney Schlaikjer Dell Rapids   4 Madison 67
5 14:53 Brittney Olfert Madison   5 Chester 82
6 15:04 Alyson Johnsen Beresford   6 Beresford 87
7 15:07 Haley Fiedler Dell Rapids   7 Western Chr. 113
8 15:11 Morgan VanDam Dell Rapids        
9 15:12 Emily Mammenga West Central        
10 15:13 Josie Johnson Canton        
11 15:15 Katie Boote Canton        
12 15:23 Rachel Noonan West Central        
13 15:25 Anna Bahnson West Central        
14 15:27 MaKayla Perryman Dakota Valley        
15 15:29 Taylor Richter Dell Rapids        
16 15:30 Mary Jo Osman Tri-Valley        
17 15:31 Sadie Clements Dakota Valley        
18 15:32 Stacey McDonald Tri-Valley        
19 15:34 Taylor Lohan Canton        
20 15:34 McKayla Wieczorek West Central        
21 15:38 Ashley Wagner West Central        
22 15:38 Ashley Mathies West Central        
23 15:39 Cayce Johnson Canton        
24 15:56 Alexandrea Snyder Dell Rapids        
25 16:04 Liz Osman Tri-Valley        
26 16:04 Megan Leebens Dell Rapids        
27 16:29 Dani Johnson McCook Central        
28 16:31 Erica Aeilts Tea        
29 16:32 Kara Sietz Madison        
30 16:33 Beth Uthe Madison        
31 16:37 Logan Reinhiller Chester        
32 16:41 Danielle Bloom Madison        
33 16:44 Katie Ackerman SFC        
34 16:50 Taryn Twite Beresford        
35 16:54 Shantelle Gritters Western Chr.        
36 16:55 Mariah Lammers Western Chr.        
37 17:08 Alissa Minnaert Chester        
38 17:12 April Tjaden Beresford        
39 17:18 Kristen Scholten Western Chr.        
40 17:25 Brianna Titus West Central        
41 17:28 Bridgette Knudson Canton        
42 17:29 Jessica Bogue Beresford        
43 17:32 Nikki Goodale Chester        
44 17:37 Kristin Westra Western Chr.        
45 17:39 Kaitlin Haug Madison        
46 17:53 Jessie Faris Harrisburg        
47 17:55 Kira Dahl Canton        
48 18:16 Angela Fedeler Chester        
49 18:24 Paige Burggraaf Western Chr.        
50 18:46 Megan Kooima Western Christian        
51 18:50 Aly Boldt Madison        
52 18:50 Jana Basler Chester        
  JV Boys           Team Scores  
               
Place Time First Last Name School   Place School Pts.
1 13:24 Tyler DeVries Western Christian   1 Western Chr. 23
2 13:57 Derrick Hofland Western Chr.   2 Madison 32
3 14:00 Josh Dolieslager Western Chr.   3 West Central 66
4 14:11 Zach Ordal Madison   4 Flandreau Ind. 67
5 14:14 Ben Haug Madison   5 Canton 98
6 14:16 Kenny Burshiem Flandreau Indian School   6 Beresford 117
7 14:18 Jonathan Rohan West Central   7 Dakota Valley 127 (Pusher)
8 14:24 Mike Amen Canton   8 Harrisburg 127
9 14:26 Darrell ChaseInWinter Flandreau Indian School   9 SFC 134
10 14:28 Matt Goth Madison   10 Dell Rapids 174
11 14:28 Taylor Eide Harrisburg        
12 14:30 Jon Hofman Western Christian        
13 14:35 Tom Birk Madison        
14 14:37 Devon Bruna Madison        
15 14:38 Ted VanDerWerff Madison        
16 14:38 Evan Hughes SFC        
17 14:46 Dave Kenyon Madison        
18 14:53 Zane Mathis Madison        
19 14:58 Justin Zandstra Western Chr.        
20 15:03 Eric Geels Western Chr.        
21 15:08 Matt Schoeberl Madison        
22 15:12 Daniel Hofland Western Christian        
23 15:17 Cameron Fayant Flandreau Indian School        
24 15:17 Jeremiah Iwinski Harrisburg        
25 15:18 Daniel Keppen Dakota Valley        
26 15:22 Jason Kuiken West Central        
27 15:22 Bennett Koch Madison        
28 15:23 Brent Zandstra Western Chr.        
29 15:24 Matt Wilcox SFC        
30 15:29 Cody Willett Canton        
31 15:31 Jake Buckmiller West Central        
32 15:32 Craig ? Beresford        
33 15:32 Matthew Gayton Beresford        
34 15:34 Alec Riswold Dell Rapids        
35 15:35 Brian Huth Beresford        
36 15:35 Christian Bergheim Madison        
37 15:36 Matt DeWild Western Christian        
38 15:36 Andrew Reiff Dakota Valley        
39 15:38 Dale VanDenTop Western Chr.        
40 15:39 Paris JarupanTul Western Christian        
41 15:46 Cody Nagel Canton        
42 15:48 Micah Wamala Western Chr.        
43 15:48 Hamarley Jackson Flandreau Indian School        
44 15:51 Christian Bergheim Madison        
45 15:53 Jon Schneller Canton        
46 15:53 Brendon Waldner Madison        
47 15:57 Brandon Schrepel Madison        
48 15:58 Stephen Oswald Beresford        
494 16:01 Ryan Schuman Tri-Valley        
50 16:06 Fred Dillon Flandreau Indian School        
51 16:12 Hunter Erickson McCook Central        
52 16:15 Brady Bootsma Western Chr.        
53 16:22 Jacob Vogts Dakota Valley        
54 16:23 DeVon Lewis Dakota Valley        
55 16:25 Jayce Buffalo Flandreau Indian School        
56 16:31 Jason Emmick Dakota Valley        
57 16:34 Graham Bacon Dakota Valley        
58 16:37 Andy Kaski Canton        
               
  JV Boys (Continued)          
59 16:42 Victor Mathis Madison        
60 16:45 Andrew Hoekstra Western Christian        
61 16:46 Caleb Hawkes Madison        
62 16:47 Jared Visser Western Chr.        
63 16:47 Corey Slager Western Chr.        
64 16:48 Chico Flute Player Flandreau Indian School        
65 16:50 Shawn Kerr Dakota Valley        
66 16:56 Conrad Dahl Canton        
67 16:57 Alec Simpson West Central        
68 16:57 Rhett Chalup Dakota Valley        
69 17:06 Carlos Ochoa Dakota Valley        
70 17:12 Dillan Schmiedt Tea        
71 17:24 Tyler Christensen West Central        
72 17:29 Grant Simanton SFC        
73 17:31 Brad Zwart Dell Rapids        
74 17:32 Richie Fiksdal Harrisburg        
75 17:33 Kale Smith Canton        
76 17:34 Michael Mandel Dell Rapids        
77 17:36 Ben Cork Dakota Valley        
78 17:40 Garret Miles West Central        
79 17:44 Noah Sundstrom Harrisburg        
80 17:48 Dorian Meuller Tri-Valley        
81 17:58 Paul DeCou West Central        
82 17:59 JR Peacock Dakota Valley        
83 18:05 Geoff Nelson Dakota Valley        
84 18:08 Caleb Wynia SFC        
85 18:14 Michael Knofczynski Madison        
86 18:26 Brodie Nelson West Central        
87 18:27 Joe Rath Canton        
88 18:27 Jacob Thom Tri-Valley        
89 18:39 Colter Benson Harrisburg        
90 18:39 Patrick Kooima Western Chr.        
91 18:54 Nathan Odegard Madison        
92 18:58 Adam Brand Dakota Valley        
93 19:04 Colin Johnson Madison        
94 19:12 Erik McKluskey West Central        
95 19:17 Tyler Schrunk Dakota Valley        
96 19:18 Alex Fernando Dakota Valley        
97 19:33   Price Dakota Valley        
98 19:40 Jared DeYoung Western Chr.        
99 19:55 Nick Shumaker West Central        
100 20:06 Samuel VanVoorst Dell Rapids        
101 20:44 Jacob Schultz Madison        
102 20:44 Jim Mayrose McCook Central        
103 21:37 Shawn Fluit Canton        
104 22:10 Shane O'Hara Dell Rapids        
105                
  JV Girls           Team Scores  
               
Place Time First Last Name School   Place School Pts.
1 16:06 Trista Lemur Canton   1 West Central 37
2 16:14 Jessica Phillippe Tea   2 Dell Rapids 39
3 16:19 Rachel Devlin Dell Rapids   3 Western Chr. 62
4 16:22 Olivia Brown Dakota Valley   4 Dakota Valley 67
5 16:32 Jessica Neises Madison   5 Madison 78
6 16:39 Paige Stolsmark West Central   6 Canton 106
7 16:53 Taylor Bergeson West Central   7 SFC 110
8 17:03 Kiley Olsen SFC   8 Flandreau Ind. 116
9 17:06 Liz Renner West Central   9 McCook 148
10 17:08 Katie Heynen Western Chr.        
11 17:10 Kelli Siemonsma Dell Rapids        
12 17:13 Chrissy Parsley Madison        
13 17:13 Carly Rozeboom Western Chr.        
14 17:13 Karen Eddy Dell Rapids        
15 17:14 Alex Roemen Dell Rapids        
16 17:26 Shaylea Schreurs Dell Rapids        
17 17:26 Nicole Snyder Dell Rapids        
18 17:27 Hailey Sveeggen Beresford        
19 17:29 Janelle Westra Western Christian        
20 17:30 Emily Miles West Central        
21 17:38 Haley Bosse Dakota Valley        
22 17:44 Butterfly Heminger Flandreau Indian School        
23 17:44 Taylor Gjertson Tea        
24 17:46 Laura Kelderman SFC        
25 17:47 Jenna Kittler Dakota Valley        
26 17:48 Shelby Olsen Dakota Valley        
27 17:51 Kollette Heynen Western Chr.        
28 18:07 Anne Misar West Central        
29 18:09 Robin Hoffman West Central        
30 18:16 Ali Kroese Western Chr.        
31 18:17 Rachel Bartscher McCook Central        
32 18:21 SaRena Freet Madison        
33 18:36 Emily Johnson Canton        
34 18:38 Kaylee Hodges Tea        
35 18:39 Sarah Vogts Dakota Valley        
36 18:41 Brianna Jansma Western Chr.        
37 18:42 Sydnei Olsen Harrisburg        
38 18:50 Morgan Matthaei McCook Central        
39 18:51 Carly Johnke Madison        
40 18:52 Erica Jurgensen Dell Rapids        
41 18:53 Tess Pifer Madison        
42 18:57 Maisa Boyte Madison        
43 18:59 Mariah Hodne Canton        
44 19:02 Ellie Freebern Dakota Valley        
45 19:04 Hanna Ramstad Tri-Valley        
46 19:12 Marisa Myrabo Canton        
47 19:20 Kathy Schutz Madison        
48 19:28 Alana Simanton SFC        
494 19:30 Whitney Dunn Dakota Valley        
50 19:34 Barbara Henke Canton        
51 19:36 Lauren Miller McCook Central        
52 19:43 Ashley Stanton Dell Rapids        
53 19:45 Kaitlin Franka Dell Rapids        
54 19:46 Christina Waldner West Central        
55 19:47 Riley Riepma West Central        
56 19:58 Angela Tieman Madison        
57 20:02 Jessica Waba Madison        
58 20:06 Haley Hansen Madison        
               
  JV Girls (Continued)          
59 20:08 Kristin Rath Canton        
60 20:10 Kelsey Eneboe West Central        
61 20:11 Chelsea Welbon Madison        
62 20:11 Alaina Hammer Canton        
63 20:17 Shannon Van Liere Chester        
64 20:32 Tonia Even Madison        
65 20:40 Hannah Schlumbaum Dakota Valley        
66 20:42 Kaylee Gayson Madison        
67 20:47 Lindsey Bouma SFC        
68 20:49 Melissa Fraser Dakota Valley        
69 20:50 Arianna Lyle Beresford        
70 20:56 Carly Hohman Harrisburg        
71 21:05 Katie Longhenry West Central        
72 21:14 Kara Kroese Western Chr.        
73 21:18 Jennifer Warntjes Western Chr.        
74 21:37 Jennie DeKam Western Chr.        
75 21:45 Shelby Bruggeman Harrisburg        
76 22:10 Shirley Nacotee Flandreau Indian School        
77 23:25 Julia Cook Flandreau Indian School        
78 23:37 Kacey Veurink McCook Central        
79 23:55 Leandra Summers Flandreau Indian School        
80 24:06:00 Gretchen Petree McCook Central        
81 26:25:00 Grace Johnson Chester        
82 27:41:00 Karli Bird Madison